All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of our site’s users is important for Taberna Ruel.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use Taberna Ruel will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

Use the Corner Tavern presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Corner Tavern team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to continually update.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Edge, Chrome or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link in some of our features.

Links to Third Party Sites

Taberna Ruel has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so that if you visit another website from our site you should read their privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.

Book